Staff

A

Back to Top

Jill Anderson

Coordinator of Advising

919-513-0837

Patty Aune

Laboratory Supervisor

919-515-9045

B

Back to Top

Marine Baptissart

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Sarah Bessey

Academic Advisor

Christa Blais

Academic Advisor

C

Back to Top

Jinyan Cao

Research Assoc

HC

Hsuan Chou

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Wall Crumpler

LAN Administrator

919-515-9046

D

Back to Top
AD

A.P.D. Davis

CTD Biocuration Project Manager

919-515-5705

David Dorris

Research Technician

919-515-8090

LD

Laura Duncan

Research Technician-Nonexempt

919-515-5833

G

Back to Top
RG

Robin Gear

Temp Research Tech'n/Paraprof

AG

Aaron Giterman

Curatorial Technician

Sandy Gove

Research Technician I

919-515-3629

CG

H

Back to Top

U'Ronda Higgs

Academic Advisor

919-513-2450

BH

Brian Horman

Research Asst

Dana Horne

Academic Advisor

919-515-5024

J

Back to Top

Theresa Johansson

Laboratories Manager II

919-515-9052

Lexie Just

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

919-513-1210

K

Back to Top

Dennis Kauffman

Administrative Support Spec

Brittany Kauffman

Academic Advisor

Bobbie Kelley

Academic Advisor

919-513-1761

L

Back to Top

Denise Lamb-Willis

Accounting Tech

919-515-5727

Christina Lee

Research Assistant

Jean Lembke

University Program Associate

919-513-1011

Angie Lueneburg

Administrative Support Specialist

919-515-9044

M

Back to Top

Rachel Maguire

Research Manager

919-515-4085

Suprava Misra

Accounting Technician

919-515-5701

Masaki Miyazawa

Research Assoc

AM

Ashley Moore

Laboratory Supervisor

N

Back to Top

David Newkirk

Technology Support Specialist

919-515-5539

O

Back to Top

Kimberly Orlowski

Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator

919-515-6146

P

Back to Top

Delbis Perez

Accounting Support

919-515-5704

R

Back to Top

Natalie Roberts

Research Technician

919-515-7652

ER

Elizabeth Russell

Research Technician-Nonexempt

919-515-8648

Stephanie Ruzsa

Research Specialist

S

Back to Top

Kazuhito Sai

Research Assoc

Genevieve St Armour

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Hakan Sungur

Business Officer

919-515-5707

T

Back to Top

Dana Thomas

Academic Advisor

919-515-5730

Kate Thompson

Administrative Support Assoc

Lavanya Turlapati

Research Asst

919-513-4470

V

Back to Top

Brianne Vignero

Research Asst

W

Back to Top
LW
TW

Thomas Wiegers

Research Bioinformatician

JW

Jolene Wiegers

Research Assoc

Jenni Wilson

Genetics Graduate Services Coordinator

Z

Back to Top

Wenxia Zheng

Research Asst

919-513-7452